CityKidz Staff

Principal

s-reynolds
Mrs. Sharon Reynolds

Principal at CityKidz

Deputy Principal

Miss C. Moyo
Mrs Cinderella Moyo

Deputy Principal - Foundation Phase.

Grade 3A  - AfterCare Supervisor. 

Mrs T Krain
Mrs Tanya Krain

Deputy Principal - Intersen Phase.

Maths EMS

Executive Staff

Mr. B. Mlotshwa
Mr Brighton Mlotshwa

Grade 7A - Mathematics and Natural Sciences H.O.D.

Mrs Marcherie Strydom

Grade 2A - HOD Extra Murals and FP

Alecia de Kock
Mrs Alecia De Kock

Grade 4 and 5 Afrikaans -  Intermediate Phase H.O.D.

Administrative Staff

Dudu
Miss Dudu Moyo

Senior Secretary- Maintenance Manager

Phiwe Buthelezi
Phiwe Buthelezi

Junior Secretary

Teaching Staff

Mrs S Abdullah
Mrs Shaida Abdullah

Grade 4B - Afrikaans and English

Mr A Dube
Mr Abednigo Dube

Grade 5B - Mathematics, PET and NS Tech

Mrs M Gwara
Mrs Monica Gwara

Grade 5C - Creative Arts - Grade Leader

Ms. T. Moyo
Mrs Thembi Moyo

Grade 3B - Grade Leader

Nabeela Siddiqi
Ms Nabeela Siddiqi

Grade 2B

Mr. P Gowero
Mr Pardon Gowero

Grade 6B - NS Technology 

Mr M Sibanda
Mr Melusi Sibanda

Grade 4C - Mathematics specialist

Mrs. R. Rampat
Mrs Reshika Rampat

Grade Ra  teacher

Ms L Booyzen
Mrs Letez Booysen

Grade Rc Teacher.

f-abed
Ms Fatima Abed

Grade 1D Teacher 

Mrs Angie Heine

Grade 2C teacher - Grade 2 Leader.

Jeniffer da Costa
Ms. Jennifer da Costa

Grade 7B - English and Life Orientation - Grade Leader

Isabel Ndebele
Miss Isabel Ndebele

Grade 3C Teacher.

Ms N. Fortune
Mrs Nooshin Fortune

Grade Rb - Grade Leader

Mr Dion Nkomo

Grade 3D

Mrs Z. Patel
Ms Zaakira Patel

Grade 4A - English Grade 4 and 5 - Grade Leader

Mrs Charmazelle du Plessis

Grade RR

Danel Esterhuyzen
Ms. Danel Esterhuysen

Grade 6A, Afrikaans Grade 6 and 7. Grade Leader

S Moyo
Mrs Saneliso Moyo

Grade 1C

S Hlongwane
Ms Sibongile Hlonwange

Grade 2D

E Maseko
Ms Emily Maseko

Grade RR teacher assistant

Ms. Christabel Nengasha

Grade 1B

Denica Badenhorst
Ms Danica Badenhorst

Student teacher - Learnership

Ms Tracy Ncube
Ms. Tracy Ncube

Substitute Teacher

Maria King
Ms. Maria King

Grade Ra.

Tuckshop

Nokothula Ndlovu
Nokothula Ndlovu

Tuckshop Manager

Tabona Khupe
Ms. Tabona Khupe

Tuckshop and Aftercare

Cleaning and Maintenance Staff

Mr S Khanyile
Mr Simon Khanyile

Caretaker

Mrs. L. Ramaota
Mrs Liesbeth Ramaota

Maintenance

Mr Lloyd Nyamadzawo

School Warden. Security and maintenance.

Siphiwe Sibanda
Mrs Simphiwe Sibanda

Maintenance and cleaning.

Ms Pretty Nkiwuane
Ms Pretty Nkiwuane

Maintenance and cleaning

Enia Gombo
Mrs Enia Gombo

Maintenance and cleaning.

Sithobekile Sibanda
Ms. Sithobekile Sibanda

Cleaning Staff